Capital Structure

Ticker Symbol (LSE)CMX 
FT SectorMedia & Entertainment 
IndexAIM 
Page updated:25th August 2022 

The Company’s issued share capital consists of;

  • 21,032,030 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 10 pence each (‘Ordinary Shares’), each share having equal voting rights. There are no ordinary shares held by the Company in treasury.
Number of shares in issue21,032,030 
Shares not in public hands:80.50% 
   
Significant shareholders  
Lombard Odier Investment Managers Group5,473,72526.02%
Lawson M Esq3,615,48617.19%
Harwood Capital LLP3,425,00016.28%
Mishon C R Esq2,396,99211.40%
Hawtin M Esq2,010,1179.56%
Bank Julius Baer & Co Ltd1,146,5335.45%
Jersey House (Development) Ltd1,000,0004.75%